WonOnWon Privacy Policy
WonOnWon (Pty) Ltd is a registered business under the Republic of South Africa (“RSA”). This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.


Topics:
  1. What data do we collect?
  2. How do we collect your data?
  3. How will we use your data?
  4. How do we store your data?
  5. Marketing
  6. What are your data protection rights?
  7. What are cookies?
  8. How do we use cookies?
  9. What types of cookies do we use?
  10. How to manage your cookies
  11. Privacy policies of other websites
  12. Changes to our privacy policy
  13. How to contact us
  14. How to contact the appropriate authorities
  15. What Data Do We Collect?
WonOnWon collects the following data:
Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
The Data collected by Wononwon as the Data Controller, include First name, Surname, Cell Phone Number, Email Address, Cell Phone Number, Country, Province and City.
As the WonOnWon Is Generally the Data processor and not the Data Controller, The Clubs, Unions, Teams and Organizations utilizing the WonOnWon Online Platform (“The Platform”) have been given a guide on how to comply with GDPR for this Businesses processing Personal data of European Union (“EU”) citizens.

How Do We Collect Your Data?
You directly provide WonOnWon with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.

WonOnWon may also receive and share your data directly or indirectly from the following sources:
Liquido Bosca (Pty) Ltd, who are a hosted SAAS solutions provider to WonOnWon and we do not share information with anyone else.


WonOnWon collects your data so that we can:
Process your order, manage your account.
Email you with special offers on other products and services relevant to you.
Supply products and services through WonOnWon Market place to you
WonOnWon will never share sensitive Personal Identifiable information, but will share aggregated anonymous data for the purpose of advertising reports and other reporting information.


WonOnWon will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services:
Mortimer Harvey (Pty) Ltd
Liquido Bosca (Pty) Ltd
When WonOnWon processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.
All transactional data will be sent using PCI complaint systems.

How Do We Store Your Data?
WonOnWon securely stores your data with Amazon Web services, which subscribes to compliance with the GDPR regulations and more information can be Found here.
https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/gdpr-center/
WonOnWon will keep Personal Data for as long as you are a Registered and Active member of WonOnWon, and/or Club/team/organization on WonOnWon.
You May request to your Organization representative a copy of all your data.
Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by, firstly emailing you to let you know of the impending deletion of your data, and post confirmation, we will delete your profile and all its Data.



Marketing
WonOnWon would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.
Mortimer Harvey (Pty) Ltd
If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.


You have the right at any time to stop WonOnWon from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the WonOnWon Group.


What Are Your Data Protection Rights?
WonOnWon would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request WonOnWon for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification - You have the right to request that WonOnWon correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request WonOnWon to complete information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure - You have the right to request that WonOnWon erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that WonOnWon restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to WonOnWon's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability - You have the right to request that WonOnWon transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us via email: russell@wononwon.com


What Are Cookies?
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.
For further information , visit allaboutcookies.org.

How Do We Use Cookies?
WonOnWon uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:
Keeping you signed in
Understanding how you use our website
Assisting in delivery the relevant and value adding advertisements as far as possible. Wononwon is a freemium service, thus agreeing to allow us to sell advertisements keeps the system running.

What Types Of Cookies Do We Use?
There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
Functionality - WonOnWon uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our Platform and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
Advertising - WonOnWon uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. WonOnWon sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.
Cookies In Use:
AWSALB – Application load balancer
Elastic Load Balancing (ELB) is a load-balancing service for Amazon Web Services (AWS) deployments. ELB automatically distributes incoming application traffic and scales resources to meet traffic demands
Google Analytics Cookies
 Cookie name
Expiration time Description 
 _ga 2 years Used to distinguish users
 _gid  24 hours Used to distinguish users
_gat  1 minute used to throttle request rate
If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_<property-id>.


How To Manage Cookies
You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.


Privacy Policies Of Other Websites
The WonOnWon website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.




Changes To Our Privacy Policy
WonOnWon keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page www.wononwon.com/privacypolicy. This privacy policy was last updated on 2nd September 2019.


How To Contact Us
If you have any questions about WonOnWon's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: russell@wononwon.com

How To Contact The Appropriate Authority
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that WonOnWon has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.
Contact: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/
Address: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/
Other Contact Details: Data protection authorities
You have the right to lodge a complaint with local data protection authorities in the EEA if you believe we have not complied with applicable data protection laws. The local authority differs depending on the country. Please see below for details of the local data protection authorities in the EEA countries in which we operate.

Country & Data protection authority
Austria
Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Hohenstaufengasse 3
1010 Wien
Tel. +43 1 531 15 202525
Fax +43 1 531 15 202690
e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at
Website: http://www.dsb.gv.at/

Belgium
Commission de la protection de la vie privée
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Bruxelles
Tel. +32 2 274 48 00
Fax +32 2 274 48 10
e-mail: commission@privacycommission.be
Website: http://www.privacycommission.be/

Bulgaria
Commission for Personal Data Protection
2, Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov blvd.
Sofia 1592
Tel. +359 2 915 3523
Fax +359 2 915 3525
e-mail: kzld@cpdp.bg
Website: http://www.cpdp.bg/

Croatia
Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency
Marticeva 14
10000 Zagreb
Tel. +385 1 4609 000
Fax +385 1 4609 099
e-mail: azop@azop.hr or info@azop.hr
Website: http://www.azop.hr/


Cyprus
Commissioner for Personal Data Protection
1 Iasonos Street,
1082 Nicosia
P.O. Box 23378, CY-1682 Nicosia
Tel. +357 22 818 456
Fax +357 22 304 565
e-mail: commissioner@dataprotection.gov.cy
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy/


Czech Republic
The Office for Personal Data Protection
Urad pro ochranu osobnich udaju
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Tel. +420 234 665 111
Fax +420 234 665 444
e-mail: posta@uoou.cz
Website: http://www.uoou.cz/

Denmark
Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 Copenhagen K
Tel. +45 33 1932 00
Fax +45 33 19 32 18
e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Website: http://www.datatilsynet.dk/

Estonia

Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon)
Väike-Ameerika 19
10129 Tallinn
Tel. +372 6274 135
Fax +372 6274 137
e-mail: info@aki.ee
Website: http://www.aki.ee/en

Finland
Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman
P.O. Box 315
FIN-00181 Helsinki
Tel. +358 10 3666 700
Fax +358 10 3666 735
e-mail: tietosuoja@om.fi
Website: http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/

France
Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés - CNIL
3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715
75334 PARIS CEDEX 07
Tel. +33 1 53 73 22 22
Fax +33 1 53 73 22 00
Website: http://www.cnil.fr/

Germany
The competence for complaints is split among different data protection supervisory authorities in Germany.
Competent authorities can be identified according to the list provided under LDI
https://www.ldi.nrw.de/mainmenu_Service/submenu_Links/Inhalt2/Aufsichtsbehoerden/Aufsichtsbehoerden.

Greece
Hellenic Data Protection Authority
Kifisias Av. 1-3, PC 11523
Ampelokipi Athens
tel. +30 210 6475 600
Fax +30 210 6475 628
e-mail: contact@dpa.gr
Website: http://www.dpa.gr/